MATCH
03.09.19 | 1st round | Admir Kalender | Li-Wie Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Admir Kalender | Li-Wie Tan | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 33/58 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Admir Kalender | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Admir Kalender | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Admir Kalender | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Admir Kalender | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Admir Kalender | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0 | ||
Admir Kalender | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0 | ||
Admir Kalender | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Li-Wie Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Croatia
12.01.01, 23 years
17554 $
12.01.01, 23 years
17554 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
03.09.95, 28 years
03.09.95, 28 years
Admir Kalender vs. Li-Wie Tan - head to head matches
03.09.19 | 1st round | Admir Kalender | Li-Wie Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Admir Kalender form & Li-Wie Tan form
Admir Kalender - last matches
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-4, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 5-7, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 1-6, 1-4, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Jesse De Jager | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Piatrouski | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 fin | vs. Roko Horvat | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Adam Jurajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Maj Premzl | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gregor Hausberger | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |
Li-Wie Tan - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Takashi Saito | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 0-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-65, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nemanja Subanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anurag Nenwani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-1, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Shao-Fan Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. William Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Malhar Rajpal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Haitong Xia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Luke Jacob Gamble | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. William Bushamuka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |