Zoe Kruger vs. Anna Siskova 04.11.2018

Zoe Kruger vs. Anna Siskova 04.11.2018 - Colina - compare

MATCH

04.11.18qual.Zoe Kruger Anna Siskova 6-2, 6-1 Chile Colina Clay

MATCH STATS

Zoe KrugerAnna Siskova
1st SERVE %30/52 (58%)29/52 (56%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON20/30 (67%)9/29 (31%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/22 (36%)9/23 (39%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/13 (54%)3/7 (43%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON34/52 (65%)24/52 (46%)
TOTAL POINTS WON62/104 (60%)42/104 (40%)
DOUBLE FAULTS56
ACES41

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve0-1
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
2-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
3-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
3-2Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve5-2
6-2
2
0-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 40-15[BP]
0-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
1-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
1-2Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve2-1
0-0, A-40, 40-40, A-40
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
Zoe Kruger Zoe Kruger serve4-1
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-1

Zoe Kruger
JAR
31.07.02, 16 years




536
36

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
01.07.01, 17 years




693
14
10394 $
Anna Siskova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Zoe Kruger vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches

04.11.18qual.Zoe KrugerAnna Siskova6-2, 6-1 match detailsChile Colina Clay

Zoe Kruger - last matches

Chile Colina - Clay
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Luisa Stefani4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Anna Siskova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
03.11.18
q 2
vs. Jasmin Jebawy6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Sant Cugat - Clay
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Alina Charaeva7-63, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Susanne Celik2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
1st round
vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
03.10.18
2nd round
vs. Tereza Mihalikova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.10.18
1st round
vs. Sarah Adegoke6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
15.07.18
qual.
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Deniz Khazaniuk7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Torino - Clay
08.07.18
q 2
vs. Pia Cuk1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.07.18
q 1
vs. Valentina Losciale6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Den Haag - Clay
05.07.18
2nd round
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Jantje Tilbuerger6-4, 0-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
25.06.18
qual.
vs. Emilie Francati0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.06.18
q 1
vs. Maja Radenkovic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Sweden Ystad - Clay
17.06.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
16.06.18
q 1
vs. Julia Lovqvist6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Bethany Beach - Clay
05.06.18
q 2
vs. Rachel Lim3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA Charleston - Clay
31.03.18
q 1
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Chile Santiago - Clay
06.12.17
2nd round
vs. Montserrat Gonzalez6-79, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.12.17
1st round
vs. Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
04.12.17
qual.
vs. Magdalena Cordero6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Chile Santiago - Clay
28.11.17
1st round
vs. Lara Escauriza6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
16.10.17
1st round
vs. Valeria Bhunu2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.10.17
qual.
vs. Olusola Gbadamosi6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
11.10.17
2nd round
vs. Estelle Cascino7-5, 6-73, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.10.17
1st round
vs. Oleksandra Piskun6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
09.10.17
qual.
vs. Tiffany William3-6, 7-62, 6-2 winmatch details

Anna Siskova - last matches

Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
12.01.19
1/2
vs. Angelica Moratelli5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.01.19
1/4
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
10.01.19
2nd round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
09.01.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
India Muzaffarnagar - Grass
14.11.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.11.18
1st round
vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Chile Colina - Clay
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Zoe Kruger2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.11.18
q 2
vs. Jazmin Ortenzi6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Canada Toronto - I. hard
27.10.18
q 1
vs. Andreea Ghitescu2-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Canada Saguenay - I. hard
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-3, 0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Elena Bogdan6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Julia Terziyska3-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
1st round
vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Frydek Mistek - Clay
14.09.18
1/4
vs. Marta Lesniak4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnet Carole Monnet - walk over winmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Petra Csabi6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Nelly Vlachopulosova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
10.09.18
qual.
vs. Zuzana Odlevakova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Zofia Podbiol6-0, 3-6, 3-0, Zofia Podbiol - retiredwinmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Andreea Ghitescu1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
05.08.18
qual.
vs. Eva Vedder1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Juliette Bastin6-2, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
30.06.18
1/2
vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
29.06.18
1/4
vs. Verena Hofer7-5, 6-72, 6-3 winmatch details
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Claudia Coppola6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Diana Maria Mihail6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Fernanda Brito4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Martina Spigarelli6-1, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
11.06.18
1st round
vs. Alexandra Silna6-2, 1-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
<