MATCH
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Zoe Hives | Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | Dunakeszi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zoe Hives | Tereza Smitkova | |
1st SERVE % | 53/94 (56%) | 51/85 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 32/51 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/85 (48%) | 38/94 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/179 (54%) | 82/179 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zoe Hives vs. Tereza Smitkova - head to head matches
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Zoe Hives | Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Dunakeszi | Clay |
Zoe Hives form & Tereza Smitkova form
Zoe Hives - last matches
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Jovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanin Choukair | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
29.12.22 | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | Priscilla Hon - walk over | match details | |
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 4-6, 0-1, - Zoe Hives - retired | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-2, - Zoe Hives - retired | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Zali Morris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |