MATCH
08.01.20 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Vasilisa Aponasenko | 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
1st SERVE % | 44/68 (65%) | 52/75 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 32/52 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/75 (47%) | 27/68 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/143 (53%) | 67/143 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-4 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-5 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-4 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko - head to head matches
08.01.20 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Vasilisa Aponasenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Vasilisa Aponasenko form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 3-1, Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Vasilisa Aponasenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 1-0, Alessia Truden - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Garcia Lavado | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Soldatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 1-6, 6-75 | match details |