MATCH
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Zeel Desai | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-0, - retired | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zeel Desai | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
1st SERVE % | 2/5 (40%) | 4/5 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/9 (22%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeel Desai vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti - head to head matches
30.05.23 | 1st round | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | W25 Nakhon | Hard |
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Zeel Desai | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Zeel Desai | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-0, Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Zeel Desai | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Zeel Desai form & Sowjanya Bavisetti form
Zeel Desai - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |