MATCH
09.05.18 | 1st round | Yuxuan Zhang | Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | Luan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuxuan Zhang | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
1st SERVE % | 28/51 (55%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 16 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Chengyiyi Yuan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuxuan Zhang vs. Chengyiyi Yuan - head to head matches
09.05.18 | 1st round | Yuxuan Zhang | Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Luan | Hard |
Yuxuan Zhang form & Chengyiyi Yuan form
Yuxuan Zhang - last matches
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-72, 10-8 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Karina Miller | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.20 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-3, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 1-4, - Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-1, Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Chengyiyi Yuan - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 6-712 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |