Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
30.10.02, 21 years
30.10.02, 21 years
Yuqi Sheng vs. Eunseo Kim - head to head matches
28.08.17 | q 2 | Yuqi Sheng | Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Yuqi Sheng form & Eunseo Kim form
Yuqi Sheng - last matches
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-3, 1-0, Siqi Cao - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hsuan Huang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Hirata | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Eunseo Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiyoung Seo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ona Choi | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jeong Moon | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Heerae Im | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-79, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sandeul Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ah Song | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 0-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sun Woo Youn | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |