MATCH
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Yuliya Lysa | Anastasiya Klymenko | 6-3, 6-4 | Bucha | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Lysa | Anastasiya Klymenko | |
1st SERVE % | 25/53 (47%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
09.04.98, 25 years
09.04.98, 25 years
Yuliya Lysa vs. Anastasiya Klymenko - head to head matches
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Yuliya Lysa | Anastasiya Klymenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bucha | Clay |
Yuliya Lysa form & Anastasiya Klymenko form
Yuliya Lysa - last matches
Brno - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlinets | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Mamicova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Arratia Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Alise Cernecka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Duda Ewa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.04.18 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Anastasiya Klymenko - last matches
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Balaba | 6-0, Oleksandra Balaba - retired | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Gogol | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Jamie Jillissen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Helbet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Novikova | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mikaela Konstantinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Akiho Kakuya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Hsin-Yuan Shih | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gevel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buca Izmir - Hard | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Doga Selen Takunyaci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Nazli Demirkan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.16 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |