MATCH
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Yuliya Hatouka | Margaux Orange | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Hatouka | Margaux Orange | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 33/55 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Margaux Orange | |
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliya Hatouka vs. Margaux Orange - head to head matches
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Yuliya Hatouka | Margaux Orange | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Yuliya Hatouka form & Margaux Orange form
Yuliya Hatouka - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-710 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 4-1, Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Margaux Orange - last matches
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Zoe Billon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 7-63, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 2-0, Mihaela Djakovic - retired | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alize Lim | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Blanca Cortijo Parreno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |