MATCH
18.02.13 | 1st round | Yulia Putintseva | Laura Robson | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yulia Putintseva | Laura Robson | |
1st SERVE % | 49/94 (52%) | 55/94 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 41/55 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 16/39 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/94 (39%) | 39/94 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/188 (49%) | 96/188 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yulia Putintseva vs. Laura Robson - head to head matches
18.02.13 | 1st round | Yulia Putintseva | Laura Robson | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
25.01.10 | 2nd round | Laura Robson | Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Yulia Putintseva form & Laura Robson form
Yulia Putintseva - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-60, 7-61 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 6-2, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - Laura Robson - walk over | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |