MATCH
16.02.19 | 1/4 | Yuki Naito | Pia Cuk | 7-5, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Naito | Pia Cuk | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 37/66 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 16/29 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/66 (45%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/120 (55%) | 54/120 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Naito vs. Pia Cuk - head to head matches
16.02.19 | 1/4 | Yuki Naito | Pia Cuk | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Yuki Naito form & Pia Cuk form
Yuki Naito - last matches
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-78, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 1-5, - Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Pia Cuk - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
14.04.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | - Pia Cuk - walk over | match details | |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |