Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Yuka Higuchi vs. Kanako Osafune - head to head matches
22.05.17 | q 1 | Yuka Higuchi | Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
Yuka Higuchi form & Kanako Osafune form
Yuka Higuchi - last matches
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Kimika Sakata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Midori Yamamoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 2-6, 0-2, - Yuka Higuchi - retired | match details | |
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Aki Yamasoto | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
22.03.16 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-73, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Kanai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
23.11.15 q 2 | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.15 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Yokota | 6-0, 1-0, Natsumi Yokota - retired | match details | |
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Akari Inoue | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 2 | vs. Elena Bogdan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Kanae Hisami | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.15 1/4 | vs. Miyu Kato | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Grass | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |