Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
17.02.90, 34 years
17.02.90, 34 years
Yui Chikaraishi vs. Natalie Barbir - head to head matches
14.09.19 | q 1 | Yui Chikaraishi | Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | W25 Cairns | Hard |
Yui Chikaraishi form & Natalie Barbir form
Yui Chikaraishi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Minori Ishida | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rion Itaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-0, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Loutit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Young | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Acalia Shamim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Natalie Barbir - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Subasic | 2-6, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 7-61, 4-0, Bianca Compuesto - retired | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Denise Torrealba | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Shannon Spencer | 6-4, 0-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Horvit | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 3-6, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Susannah Su | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Baliga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cassidy Mataia | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Olivia Symons | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Board | 3-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Petra Hule | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Roopa Bains | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Sasha Nelson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |