Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
19.01.98, 26 years
19.01.98, 26 years
Yujin Ahn vs. Do Hee Bae - head to head matches
17.08.18 | 1/4 | Yujin Ahn | Do Hee Bae | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
27.06.16 | q 1 | Yujin Ahn | Do Hee Bae | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Yujin Ahn form & Do Hee Bae form
Yujin Ahn - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Suha Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-75, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Do Hee Bae - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.17 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Ye-Ji Mun | 7-5, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |