China
02.06.00, 23 years
02.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
04.02.99, 25 years
04.02.99, 25 years
Yu Chen vs. Camille Verden Anderson - head to head matches
25.06.19 | qual. | Yu Chen | Camille Verden Anderson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Yu Chen form & Camille Verden Anderson form
Yu Chen - last matches
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 7-67, 6-73, 10-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-4, 3-0, Heerae Im - retired | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Medina Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Ferlito | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Wrigley | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Camille Verden Anderson - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rita Colyer | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Yu Chen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Ana Roman Dominguez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Amelie Intert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Eden Richardson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hannah Davies | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Lucy Brown | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hannah Mccolgan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.16 q 2 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |