MATCH
19.02.19 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Risa Ozaki | 6-1, 6-4 | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ylena In-Albon | Risa Ozaki | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 39/50 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Risa Ozaki | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ylena In-Albon vs. Risa Ozaki - head to head matches
19.02.19 | 1st round | Ylena In-Albon | Risa Ozaki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
Ylena In-Albon form & Risa Ozaki form
Ylena In-Albon - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 3-1, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-0, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Risa Ozaki - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-2, 4-6, 1-2, - Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelly Chen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Janice Tjen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |