MATCH
27.08.18 | qual. | Yidi Yang | Rio Kitagawa | 6-1, 6-2 | Nanao | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Yidi Yang | Rio Kitagawa | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
Yidi Yang vs. Rio Kitagawa - head to head matches
27.08.18 | qual. | Yidi Yang | Rio Kitagawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Nanao | Carpet |
Yidi Yang form & Rio Kitagawa form
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Rio Kitagawa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 0-3, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-1, Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhima Du | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 4-6, 0-1, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-67, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zecevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |