Yexin Ma vs. Anna Siskova 10.04.2018

Yexin Ma vs. Anna Siskova 10.04.2018 - Shymkent - compare

MATCH

10.04.181st roundYexin Ma Anna Siskova 6-2, 6-3 Kazakhstan Shymkent Clay

MATCH STATS

Yexin MaAnna Siskova
1st SERVE %28/48 (58%)44/55 (80%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON18/28 (64%)18/44 (41%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/20 (45%)2/11 (18%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/10 (70%)3/6 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON35/55 (64%)21/48 (44%)
TOTAL POINTS WON62/103 (60%)41/103 (40%)
DOUBLE FAULTS43
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Yexin Ma Yexin Ma serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
Yexin Ma Yexin Ma serve2-0
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
3-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Yexin Ma Yexin Ma serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
4-2Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Yexin Ma Yexin Ma serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
6-2
2
0-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Yexin Ma Yexin Ma serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
2-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
3-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Yexin Ma Yexin Ma serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
4-2Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
4-3Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
5-3Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-3

Yexin Ma
China
10.06.99, 19 years




571
29

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
01.07.01, 17 years




693
14
10394 $
Anna Siskova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Yexin Ma vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches

10.04.181st roundYexin MaAnna Siskova6-2, 6-3 match detailsKazakhstan Shymkent Clay

Yexin Ma - last matches

Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
17.01.19
1st round
vs. Vlada Ekshibarova4-6, 6-0, 4-6 lostmatch details
India Pune - Hard
08.12.18
q 1
vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Hua Hin - Hard
05.12.18
2nd round
vs. Sakura Hosogi2-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.12.18
1st round
vs. Sirinat Niyomsub6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
China Guiyang - Hard
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Jia Qi Kang7-60, 4-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
China Jinan - Hard
08.08.18
1st round
vs. Jing-Jing Lu1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Lulu Sun6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
06.08.18
q 2
vs. Yuqi Sheng7-5, 6-76, 6-3 winmatch details
05.08.18
q 1
vs. Jiaxi Lu6-3, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Indonesia Jakarta - Hard
19.07.18
2nd round
vs. Arianne Hartono6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.07.18
1st round
vs. Shou Na Mu6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Indonesia Solo - Hard
12.07.18
1/4
vs. Mahak Jain3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
11.07.18
2nd round
vs. Shou Na Mu6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Mi Zhuoma You6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Hongkong Hong Kong - Hard
20.06.18
2nd round
vs. Karman Kaur Thandi4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.06.18
1st round
vs. Hikaru Sato6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
China Changsha - Hard
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Yuxuan Zhang5-7, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Ziyi Yang6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
China Luzhou - Hard
31.05.18
2nd round
vs. Xiaodi You3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Kexuan Zhou6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
China Baotou - Clay
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Wushuang Zheng6-2, 6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Min-Hwa Yu6-73, 2-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
08.05.18
qual.
vs. Ayumi Koshiishi4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.05.18
q 2
vs. Ah Song6-3, 3-6, 6-0 winmatch details
China Anning - Clay
28.04.18
q 1
vs. Nagi Hanatani3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
19.04.18
1/4
vs. Vlada Zvereva0-6, 6-3, 6-75 lostmatch details
18.04.18
2nd round
vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.04.18
1st round
vs. Dariya Detkovskaya6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
13.04.18
1/2
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
12.04.18
1/4
vs. Dariya Detkovskaya6-4, 6-1 winmatch details

Anna Siskova - last matches

Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
12.01.19
1/2
vs. Angelica Moratelli5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.01.19
1/4
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
10.01.19
2nd round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
09.01.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
India Muzaffarnagar - Grass
14.11.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.11.18
1st round
vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Chile Colina - Clay
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Zoe Kruger2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.11.18
q 2
vs. Jazmin Ortenzi6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Canada Toronto - I. hard
27.10.18
q 1
vs. Andreea Ghitescu2-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Canada Saguenay - I. hard
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-3, 0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Elena Bogdan6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Julia Terziyska3-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
1st round
vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Frydek Mistek - Clay
14.09.18
1/4
vs. Marta Lesniak4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnet Carole Monnet - walk over winmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Petra Csabi6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
10.09.18
qual.
vs. Zuzana Odlevakova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Nelly Vlachopulosova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Zofia Podbiol6-0, 3-6, 3-0, Zofia Podbiol - retiredwinmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Andreea Ghitescu1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
05.08.18
qual.
vs. Eva Vedder1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Juliette Bastin6-2, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
30.06.18
1/2
vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
29.06.18
1/4
vs. Verena Hofer7-5, 6-72, 6-3 winmatch details
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Claudia Coppola6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Diana Maria Mihail6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Fernanda Brito4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Martina Spigarelli6-1, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
11.06.18
1st round
vs. Alexandra Silna6-2, 1-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
<