MATCH
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Yeon Woo Ku | Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yeon Woo Ku | Da Hye Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 39/72 (54%) | 49/69 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 19/49 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/69 (58%) | 32/72 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/141 (57%) | 61/141 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Da Hye Kim | |
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Da Hye Kim - head to head matches
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Yeon Woo Ku | Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Da Hye Kim form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Da Hye Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 1-0, Matea Roki - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Polishchuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |