MATCH
18.04.17 | 2nd round | Yana Sizikova | Lisa Matviyenko | 6-3, - retired | Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yana Sizikova | Lisa Matviyenko | |
1st SERVE % | 27/36 (75%) | 25/33 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 9/25 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 6/8 (75%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 16/36 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 38/69 (55%) | 31/69 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yana Sizikova vs. Lisa Matviyenko - head to head matches
18.04.17 | 2nd round | Yana Sizikova | Lisa Matviyenko | 6-3, Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Yana Sizikova form & Lisa Matviyenko form
Yana Sizikova - last matches
Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nelly Knezkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 1-4, - Yana Sizikova - retired | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-69, 3-6, 7-63 | match details |
Lisa Matviyenko - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-77, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, - Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 7-61, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Betina Stummer | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 0-2, - Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-1, 1-6, 6-1 | match details |