Germany
07.03.97, 27 years
671 56
112154 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
07.08.98, 25 years
28926 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yana Morderger vs. Nicole Gadient - head to head matches
Yana Morderger form & Nicole Gadient form
Yana Morderger - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Macon - I. hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-65, 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 7-67 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-2, 7-69 | | match details |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 4-6, 6-78 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Lisbon - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Orlinska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Kozerki - Hard |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Prague - Hard |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 The - Clay |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Nicole Gadient - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-0, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Adams | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olga Golas | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Romane Longueville | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Nylander Altelius | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Britt Du Pree | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Collonge - Clay |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 7-66, 2-6, 5-10 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Claeys | 1-6, 7-5, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Min Chae Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Horb - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |