MATCH
27.05.18 | fin | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Varvara Flink | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Varvara Flink | |
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-2 | |
0-3 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-4 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
3-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Hsuan Lee vs. Varvara Flink - head to head matches
27.05.18 | fin | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Varvara Flink | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Ya-Hsuan Lee form & Varvara Flink form
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - Varvara Flink - walk over | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |