MATCH
11.10.15 | qual. | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Doroteja Eric | 6-4, 6-1 | Hong Kong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ya-Hsuan Lee | Doroteja Eric | |
1st SERVE % | 35/45 (78%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Doroteja Eric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Hsuan Lee vs. Doroteja Eric - head to head matches
11.10.15 | qual. | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Doroteja Eric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
29.04.13 | 1/2 | Doroteja Eric | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Phuket | I. hard |
Ya-Hsuan Lee form & Doroteja Eric form
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Doroteja Eric - last matches
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, - Doroteja Eric - retired | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Sara Palcic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
10.08.16 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-3, 4-6, 4-1, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.16 1st round | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.16 1st round | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details |