MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Ya Hsin Lee | Ai Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ya Hsin Lee | Ai Yamaguchi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 25/41 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya Hsin Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
0-0 | ||
Ya Hsin Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ya Hsin Lee | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ya Hsin Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ya Hsin Lee | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
5-1 | Ai Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Taipei (CHN)
10.04.01, 23 years
14773 $
10.04.01, 23 years
14773 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
02.05.02, 21 years
02.05.02, 21 years
Ya Hsin Lee vs. Ai Yamaguchi - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Ya Hsin Lee | Ai Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Ya Hsin Lee form & Ai Yamaguchi form
Ya Hsin Lee - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-72, - Ya Hsin Lee - retired | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Keitel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Ewa Czapulak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ai Yamaguchi - last matches
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Young Suh Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mao Mushika | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Mua Shigeta | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. I Wen Wan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nadine Abid | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |