INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xuliu Sun vs. Xinyu Wang - head to head matches
01.12.17 | 1/4 | Xinyu Wang | Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Xuliu Sun | Xinyu Wang | Xinyu Wang - walk over | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Xuliu Sun form & Xinyu Wang form
Xuliu Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, - Xuliu Sun - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, Valeria Savinykh - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Xinyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-2, 4-1, Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-64, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |