MATCH
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Xuliu Sun | Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Xuliu Sun | Ramu Ueda | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 29/43 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 9/29 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Xuliu Sun | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Xuliu Sun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Xuliu Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Xuliu Sun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0 | ||
Xuliu Sun | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Xuliu Sun | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xuliu Sun vs. Ramu Ueda - head to head matches
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Xuliu Sun | Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
Xuliu Sun form & Ramu Ueda form
Xuliu Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, - Xuliu Sun - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, Valeria Savinykh - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |