MATCH
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Xinyu Wang | Tijana Spasojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | Maribor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Xinyu Wang | Tijana Spasojevic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/36 (72%) | 48/61 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 24/48 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Xinyu Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tijana Spasojevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tijana Spasojevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tijana Spasojevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Tijana Spasojevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Xinyu Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tijana Spasojevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 2-1 | |
Xinyu Wang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tijana Spasojevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinyu Wang vs. Tijana Spasojevic - head to head matches
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Xinyu Wang | Tijana Spasojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Maribor | Clay |
Xinyu Wang form & Tijana Spasojevic form
Xinyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-2, 4-1, Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-64, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Tijana Spasojevic - last matches
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Katarina Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Emilija Kojcic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Celine Fritsch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Pirok | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-1, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 2-4, - Tijana Spasojevic - retired | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.17 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |