INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziyue Sun vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Ziyue Sun | Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Hengyang | Hard |
05.04.18 | 2nd round | Xiaodi You | Ziyue Sun | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
14.11.16 | q 2 | Ziyue Sun | Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Ziyue Sun form & Xiaodi You form
Ziyue Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siqi Cao | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 1-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-3, - Ziyue Sun - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 3-0, Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |