MATCH
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Xiaodi You | Jovana Jovic | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | W60 Jinan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xiaodi You | Jovana Jovic | |
1st SERVE % | 62/108 (57%) | 58/109 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/62 (60%) | 37/58 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/46 (43%) | 21/51 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/109 (47%) | 51/108 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/217 (50%) | 109/217 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Xiaodi You | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Xiaodi You | 0-4 | |
0-0 | ||
0-5 | Jovana Jovic | |
Xiaodi You | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xiaodi You | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
Xiaodi You | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiaodi You | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0 | ||
Xiaodi You | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Jovana Jovic | |
Xiaodi You | 5-4 | |
5-5 | Jovana Jovic | |
Xiaodi You | 5-6 | |
6-6 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 1-3 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0 | ||
Xiaodi You | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0 | ||
Xiaodi You | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-5 | Jovana Jovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xiaodi You vs. Jovana Jovic - head to head matches
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Xiaodi You | Jovana Jovic | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | W60 Jinan | Hard |
Xiaodi You form & Jovana Jovic form
Xiaodi You - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Jovana Jovic - last matches
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
05.03.21 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-3, 1-10 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-64, 3-6, 0-3, - Jovana Jovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
10.08.20 qual. | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |