MATCH
07.12.15 | 1st round | Xenia Knoll | Liudmila Samsonova | 7-67, 7-67 | Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Xenia Knoll | Liudmila Samsonova | |
1st SERVE % | 59/104 (57%) | 55/91 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/59 (64%) | 29/55 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/45 (36%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/91 (52%) | 50/104 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/195 (52%) | 94/195 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xenia Knoll vs. Liudmila Samsonova - head to head matches
07.12.15 | 1st round | Xenia Knoll | Liudmila Samsonova | 7-67, 7-67 | match details | Ortisei | I. hard |
Xenia Knoll form & Liudmila Samsonova form
Xenia Knoll - last matches
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Justine Lespes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Gabriel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 1-3, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | - | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Liudmila Samsonova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |