INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kanako Morisaki vs. Wushuang Zheng - head to head matches
31.12.19 | qual. | Wushuang Zheng | Kanako Morisaki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Hong | Hard |
01.02.19 | 1st round | Wushuang Zheng | Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Kanako Morisaki form & Wushuang Zheng form
Kanako Morisaki - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Azusa Yasaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 0-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Kiu Kwok | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Wushuang Zheng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-2, - Wushuang Zheng - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 1-0, Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yehua Zhou | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shutong Qu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-68, 6-4 | match details |