MATCH
10.09.18 | qual. | Weronika Falkowska | Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-4 | Frydek Mistek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Weronika Falkowska | Ludmila Kareisova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/70 (50%) | 35/64 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/64 (63%) | 34/70 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/134 (57%) | 58/134 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 13 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.02.02, 22 years
20.02.02, 22 years
Weronika Falkowska vs. Ludmila Kareisova - head to head matches
10.09.18 | qual. | Weronika Falkowska | Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Frydek Mistek | Clay |
Weronika Falkowska form & Ludmila Kareisova form
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Ludmila Kareisova - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Raquel Gonzalez Vilar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-1, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Saniya Singh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | - Ludmila Kareisova - walk over | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yaima Valdez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Brianda Rebeca Navarro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.21 q 2 | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |