Montenegro
27.10.95, 28 years
862 26
32167 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bosnia and Herzeg.
29.03.01, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladica Babic vs. Laura Radakovic - head to head matches
Vladica Babic form & Laura Radakovic form
Vladica Babic - last matches
W60 Cairo - Hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Tucson - Hard |
23.11.19 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Las - Hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W80 Tyler - Hard |
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
W25 Waco - Hard |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Charleston - Clay |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Templeton - Hard |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Lawrence - Hard |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Carmen Roxana Manu | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Landisville - Hard |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Lexington - Hard |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W60 Ashland - Hard |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cameron Morra | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Honolulu - Hard |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.07.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
10.07.19 qual. | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Shreveport - Clay |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Laura Radakovic - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca De Matteo | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Otocec - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Feld - Clay |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Murska - I. hard |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-1, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-0, 6-75, 12-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Kircheva | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
05.12.22 qual. | vs. Mia Chudejova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-4, 1-6, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Bokor | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Otocec - Clay |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liliana Gajdosova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Vienna - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 3-6, 0-2, - Laura Radakovic - retired | | match details |