MATCH
05.02.20 | 1st round | Vlada Koval | Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Koval | Susan Bandecchi | |
1st SERVE % | 58/101 (57%) | 70/96 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/58 (69%) | 43/70 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/43 (44%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/96 (44%) | 42/101 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/197 (51%) | 96/197 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Vlada Koval | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vlada Koval | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vlada Koval | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-5 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Koval | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Vlada Koval | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Koval vs. Susan Bandecchi - head to head matches
05.02.20 | 1st round | Vlada Koval | Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
Vlada Koval form & Susan Bandecchi form
Vlada Koval - last matches
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |