Vlada Koval vs. Arina Folts 12.02.2019

Vlada Koval vs. Arina Folts 12.02.2019 - W15 Shymkent - compare

MATCH

12.02.191st roundVlada Koval Arina Folts 6-3, 6-2 Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent I. hard

MATCH STATS

Vlada KovalArina Folts
1st SERVE %25/51 (49%)31/53 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON17/25 (68%)15/31 (48%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON17/26 (65%)9/22 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/12 (42%)2/5 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON29/53 (55%)17/51 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON63/104 (61%)41/104 (39%)
DOUBLE FAULTS56
ACES20

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
1-1Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
3-1Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-2Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve5-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
5-3Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-3
2
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-1Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-2Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
3-2Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Vlada Koval Vlada Koval serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-2Arina Folts Arina Folts serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-2

Vlada Koval
Russia
11.07.01, 18 years




422
95
16819 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
01.01.97, 22 years




889
3
31106 $
Arina Folts
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Vlada Koval vs. Arina Folts - head to head matches

12.02.191st roundVlada KovalArina Folts6-3, 6-2 match detailsKazakhstan W15 Shymkent I. hard

Vlada Koval - last matches

Russia W15 Moscow - Clay
18.08.19
fin
vs. Amina Anshba4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.08.19
1/2
vs. Evgeniya Levashova7-64, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
16.08.19
1/4
vs. Valeriya Yushchenko6-2, 4-6, 7-65 winmatch details
15.08.19
2nd round
vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
13.08.19
1st round
vs. Margarita Lazareva6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia W25 Moscow - Clay
28.07.19
fin
vs. Victoria Kan1-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
27.07.19
1/2
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko3-6, 7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
26.07.19
1/4
vs. Draginja Vukovic6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
25.07.19
2nd round
vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Amina Anshba6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W80 Nur - Hard
17.07.19
1st round
vs. Akiko Omae6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.07.19
qual.
vs. Kwan Yau Ng6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Jana Bojovic6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Belarus W25 Minsk - Clay
11.06.19
qual.
vs. Anastasia Detiuc2-6, 7-5, 3-10 lostmatch details
10.06.19
q 1
vs. Nika Shytkouskaya6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Belarus W25 Minsk - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Estelle Cascino1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.06.19
qual.
vs. Sofya Golubovskaya6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
03.06.19
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy W25 Grado - Clay
28.05.19
qual.
vs. Agnes Bukta4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.05.19
q 1
vs. Fiona Ganz6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Russia W25 Khimki - I. hard
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Varvara Gracheva4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia W25+H Kazan - I. hard
12.03.19
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Moscow - I. hard
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar7-64, 2-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Gyulnara Nazarova6-2, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Tamara Malesevic6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
15.02.19
1/4
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko4-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.02.19
2nd round
vs. Gyulnara Nazarova6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Arina Folts6-3, 6-2 winmatch details

Arina Folts - last matches

Uzbekistan W25 Fergana - Hard
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Sofya Lansere2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.06.19
qual.
vs. Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan W25 Namangan - Hard
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Angelina Gabueva2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan W25 Andijan - Hard
22.04.19
q 1
vs. Tamara Curovic2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Dariya Detkovskaya2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Vlada Koval3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Fergana - Hard
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Daria Lodikova6-3, 3-6, - Arina Folts - retiredlostmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
04.06.18
1st round
vs. Anna Morgina1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
28.05.18
1st round
vs. Olga Doroshina2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
28.08.17
1st round
vs. Daria Lodikova2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
08.08.17
1st round
vs. Nevena Georgieva1-5, - Arina Folts - retiredlostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
02.08.17
1st round
vs. Eleni Daniilidou2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
17.07.17
q 2
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Fergana - Hard
21.06.17
1st round
vs. Natasha Palha7-64, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
06.06.17
1st round
vs. Olga Puchkova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
31.05.17
2nd round
vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.05.17
1st round
vs. Alena Tarasova6-4, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
16.05.17
1st round
vs. Despina Papamichail6-71, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
09.05.17
1st round
vs. Kristina Ostojic3-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
24.04.17
1st round
vs. Anastasia Frolova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.04.17
q 1
vs. Valentina Shleyn6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
24.04.17
qual.
vs. Alexandra Walters6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
20.04.17
1/4
vs. Veronika Kapshay1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
19.04.17
2nd round
vs. Olga Puchkova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
18.04.17
1st round
vs. Polina Golubovskaya6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
12.04.17
2nd round
vs. Karine Sarkisova3-6, 7-5, 0-6 lostmatch details
11.04.17
1st round
vs. Maryna Chernyshova2-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
21.03.17
1st round
vs. Isabelle Wallace1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
14.03.17
1st round
vs. Martina Spigarelli3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
07.03.17
1st round
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
<