INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vivian Heisen vs. Andreea Ghitescu - head to head matches
10.07.17 | q 1 | Vivian Heisen | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Versmold | Clay |
Vivian Heisen form & Andreea Ghitescu form
Vivian Heisen - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 1-2, - Vivian Heisen - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 1-6, 3-0, Alicia Smith - retired | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 qual. | vs. Jessica Livianu | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
11.11.20 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Coleman | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 7-5, 4-1, Emma Raducanu - retired | match details |
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |