MATCH
17.07.17 | q 1 | Vitalia Stamat | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | Targu Jiu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
21.11.00, 23 years
21.11.00, 23 years
Vitalia Stamat vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - head to head matches
17.07.17 | q 1 | Vitalia Stamat | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Vitalia Stamat form & Alexandra Maria Staiculescu form
Vitalia Stamat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 1-1, - Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nikol Ruseva | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 0-1, - Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 3-6, 1-3, - Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rita Atik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-3, Nastja Kolar - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Andriana Simovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-69, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-2, 3-0, Jelena Kovac - retired | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - last matches
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Malin Leysen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-1, 6-71, 6-0 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Eva Chivu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tayna Mendes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Marija Leko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |