MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Parnu | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | Helena Narmont | |
1st SERVE % | 39/66 (59%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 26/66 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Helena Narmont | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
21.01.01, 23 years
21.01.01, 23 years
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya vs. Helena Narmont - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Parnu | I. hard |
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya form & Helena Narmont form
Viktoriya Kanapatskaya - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | Sara Cakarevic - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Cline | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 7-62, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yelizaveta Karlova | Yelizaveta Karlova - walk over | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Helena Narmont - last matches
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 0-1, - Helena Narmont - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 0-6, 0-3, - Helena Narmont - retired | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shelby Prince | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 3-6, 7-5, 1-10 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Pozarenko | 6-73, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 0-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Coleman | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 qual. | vs. Kristina Novak | 1-6, 7-64, 10-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Tatum Evans | 7-5, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |