MATCH
24.05.18 | q 2 | Viktorija Golubic | Margot Yerolymos | 6-1, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Viktorija Golubic | Margot Yerolymos | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 13/21 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/91 (60%) | 36/91 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktorija Golubic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktorija Golubic vs. Margot Yerolymos - head to head matches
24.05.18 | q 2 | Viktorija Golubic | Margot Yerolymos | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Viktorija Golubic form & Margot Yerolymos form
Viktorija Golubic - last matches
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-70, 6-71 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-3, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |