INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Viktorija Golubic - head to head matches
09.06.14 | q 1 | Viktorija Golubic | Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Nottingham | Grass |
Maia Lumsden form & Viktorija Golubic form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Viktorija Golubic - last matches
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-70, 6-71 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-3, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |