MATCH
12.11.20 | 1st round | Victoria Rodriguez | Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Orlando | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Rodriguez | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
1st SERVE % | 42/56 (75%) | 30/62 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/62 (48%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Rodriguez vs. Elizabeth Mandlik - head to head matches
12.11.20 | 1st round | Victoria Rodriguez | Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Orlando | Hard |
Victoria Rodriguez form & Elizabeth Mandlik form
Victoria Rodriguez - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-1, Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Miranda Bosch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Susana L. Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Elizabeth Mandlik - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | Fernanda Contreras Gomez - walk over | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-74, 6-1, 6-70 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Na-Lae Han | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |