INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Victoria Muntean - head to head matches
15.12.17 | 1/4 | Victoria Muntean | Maia Lumsden | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Maia Lumsden form & Victoria Muntean form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |