MATCH
04.04.17 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Erika Vogelsang | 6-1, 6-1 | Dijon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Muntean | Erika Vogelsang | |
1st SERVE % | 19/45 (42%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 18/45 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Muntean vs. Erika Vogelsang - head to head matches
04.04.17 | 1st round | Victoria Muntean | Erika Vogelsang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Dijon | I. hard |
20.01.14 | q 2 | Victoria Muntean | Erika Vogelsang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Tinajo | Hard |
Victoria Muntean form & Erika Vogelsang form
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |
Erika Vogelsang - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Sumova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 3-6, 1-2, - Erika Vogelsang - retired | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maxine Palmen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Sari Stegmann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Jana Haid | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Allen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Morgane Michiels | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Verwerda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Boepple | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |