MATCH
19.02.20 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | W60 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 58/103 (56%) | 93/116 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/58 (60%) | 50/93 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/116 (47%) | 45/103 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/219 (52%) | 106/219 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0 | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kan vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
19.02.20 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Cairo | Hard |
16.02.15 | 1/4 | Victoria Kan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |