MATCH
30.07.19 | 1st round | Vicky Van De Peer | Lina Glushko | 6-1, 7-67 | W15 Knokke | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vicky Van De Peer | Lina Glushko | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 55/69 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 25/55 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/69 (55%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/126 (57%) | 54/126 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Lina Glushko | |
3-1 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vicky Van De Peer | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 7-6, 7-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vicky Van De Peer vs. Lina Glushko - head to head matches
30.07.19 | 1st round | Vicky Van De Peer | Lina Glushko | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | W15 Knokke | Clay |
Vicky Van De Peer form & Lina Glushko form
Vicky Van De Peer - last matches
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 2-3, - Vicky Van De Peer - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 0-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Huijsegoms | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 7-67, 6-2 | match details |
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - Lina Glushko - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |