MATCH
29.11.18 | 2nd round | Veronika Vlkovska | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-2, 6-1 | Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Veronika Vlkovska | Arlinda Rushiti | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 25/61 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 16/36 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Veronika Vlkovska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Veronika Vlkovska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Veronika Vlkovska | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Veronika Vlkovska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Veronika Vlkovska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Veronika Vlkovska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
4-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
5-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Czech Republic
06.09.97, 26 years
14971 $
06.09.97, 26 years
14971 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Veronika Vlkovska vs. Arlinda Rushiti - head to head matches
29.11.18 | 2nd round | Veronika Vlkovska | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Milovice | I. hard |
Veronika Vlkovska form & Arlinda Rushiti form
Veronika Vlkovska - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
21.08.21 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Gross | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Nikola Novotna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 7-5, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |