MATCH
07.11.16 | q 1 | Veronika Koberlingova | Claudia Giovine | - walk over | Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Slovakia
27.06.99, 24 years
27.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Veronika Koberlingova vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
07.11.16 | q 1 | Veronika Koberlingova | Claudia Giovine | Claudia Giovine - walk over | match details | Bratislava | I. hard |
Veronika Koberlingova form & Claudia Giovine form
Veronika Koberlingova - last matches
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Adela Jarosova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Nikola Novotna | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Petra Seresova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lilla Juhasz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Gogol | 1-6, 0-3, - Veronika Koberlingova - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anastassia Pantelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Adriana Senkarova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Olga Terletska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Simova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Lazic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Claudia Giovine | Claudia Giovine - walk over | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Julia Przybylska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Natasha Bredl | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Hana Pektorova | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Katarina Trickovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Taisiya Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puszczykowo - Hard | ||||
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |