INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Veronika Kapshay vs. Paula Kania - head to head matches
16.11.09 | 2nd round | Veronika Kapshay | Paula Kania | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Opole | Carpet |
Veronika Kapshay form & Paula Kania form
Veronika Kapshay - last matches
Bucha - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Novikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Perebiynis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Daria Orichkevitch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Arina Taluenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 1-4, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 2-5, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 1/4 | vs. Arina Folts | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 1-6, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.03.17 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |