Bulgaria
29.07.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
02.06.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verginie Tchakarova vs. Anastassia Pantelic - head to head matches
Verginie Tchakarova form & Anastassia Pantelic form
Verginie Tchakarova - last matches
W60 Naples - Clay |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Brandy Walker | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Vero - Clay |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Polya Nikolova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60 Evansville - Hard |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Columbus - Hard |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Ava Catanzarite | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Wichita - Hard |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 7-66, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W60 Orlando - Hard |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alexa Graham | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Naples - Clay |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Sophie Williams | 6-2, 6-72, 10-8 | | match details |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Sarasota - Clay |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 7-62, 6-72, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Daytona - Clay |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Deniza Marcinkevica | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Orlando - Clay |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Anapoima - Clay |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
14.03.22 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | | match details |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Naples - Clay |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Mao Mushika | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W25 Vero - Clay |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 7-5, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Anastassia Pantelic - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Zeina Shaaban | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Nour Hassan Moustafa | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
09.02.20 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Iulia Vlaiculescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
Arad - Clay |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Mulalic | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Prerov - Clay |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Heraklion - Clay |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Antoniou | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Saki Nakayama | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Ortisei - I. hard |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar - Clay |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Katarina Dukic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Trieste - Clay |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Ragona | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ricany - Clay |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Jovana Peric (SRB) | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Tamara Milosevic | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Prokuplje - Clay |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tarvisio - Clay |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lara Pedranzini | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Prerov - Clay |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Petra Pokorna | 6-74, 6-74 | | match details |
Banja Luka - Clay |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Veronika Koberlingova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Nis - Clay |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Teodora Mitrovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tucepi - Clay |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Trnava - I. hard |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Sozopol - Hard |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Mihaela Kaftanova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |