MATCH
27.06.17 | 1st round | Vera Lapko | Irina Lapustina | 6-2, 6-1 | Torun | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vera Lapko | Irina Lapustina | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 22/39 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/86 (70%) | 26/86 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
20.05.99, 24 years
20.05.99, 24 years
Vera Lapko vs. Irina Lapustina - head to head matches
27.06.17 | 1st round | Vera Lapko | Irina Lapustina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Torun | Clay |
Vera Lapko form & Irina Lapustina form
Vera Lapko - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | - | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | - | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-613 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Sanchez Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 fin | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-4, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Irina Lapustina - last matches
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Michelle Schmitz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Claudia Cianci | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Krasnyan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Adela Dorreova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |